Committees


 


St. Bernard – Alta Vista
Officers
Chair Chris Praska
Vice Chair Pat Halvorson
Secretary Travis Lentz
Parish Committees
Faith Formation John Kramer
Parish Life Steve Recker
Rick Heying
Social Justice Travis Lentz
Liturgy Committee Pat Halvorson
Stewardship Dale Kolbet
Cluster Representatives
Cluster Council Chris Praska
Pat Halvorson
Cluster Finance Gary Halvorson
Other Organizations
Rosary Society Irene Frantzen
Finance Council Rick Holthaus
Our Lady of Lourdes – Lourdes
Officers
Chair Ron Praska
Vice Chair Julie Freidhof
Secretary Kenny Shatek
Parish Committees
Faith Formation Julie Freidhof
Parish Life Mike Bielefeld
Social Justice Bob Shatek
Liturgy Committee Clem Havlik
Stewardship Doris Anderson
Cluster Representatives
Cluster Council Ron Praska
 Julie Freidhof
Cluster Finance Leslie Opat
Other Organizations
Rosary Society Marge Ludwig
Finance Council Pauline Shatek
Immaculate Conception – Elma
Officers
Chair Dennis O’Brien
Vice Chair Mike Zeimetz
Secretary Teresa Klobassa
Parish Committees
Faith Formation Pat Burke
Parish Life Teresa Klobassa
Social Justice Bruce Weigel
Liturgy Committee Lavern McGrane
Stewardship Vern Voves
 Scott O’Brien
Cluster Representatives
Cluster Council Dennis O’Brien
 Mike Zeimetz
Cluster Finance Ann O’Brien
Other Organizations
Rosary Society Jane Mai
Finance Council Ann O’Brien
Immaculate Conception – Riceville
Officers
Chair Kevin Byrnes
Vice Chair Leo Jordan
Secretary Tami Smith
Parish Committees
Faith Formation Tami Smith
Darla Koenigs
Parish Life Sandy Offen
Social Justice Jim Morris
Liturgy Committee Ellen Grady-Mans
Stewardship Travis Sprung
Cluster Representatives
Cluster Council Kevin Byrnes
 Leo Jordan
Cluster Finance Travis Sprung
Other Organizations
Rosary Society Sandy Gronwoldt
Finance Council Julie Lee
St. Peter – New Haven
Officers
Chair Joe Malecek
Vice Chair Frank Theis
Secretary Ellen Fox
Parish Committees
Faith Formation Greg Adams
Dick Meirick
Parish Life Frank Theis
Joe Miller
Social Justice Scott Niess
Liturgy Committee Ellen Fox
Stewardship Karl Theis
Cluster Representatives
Cluster Council Frank Theis
 Joe Malecek
Cluster Finance Dan Sullivan
Other Organizations
Rosary Society Shannon Paulus
Finance Council Frank Helfter